Paid for by the Democratic Party of Milton Township - PO Box 4564 Wheaton, IL 60189

my business copyright 2000 no animals were harmed in the making

Federal

US President (See sample ballot)  Delgate Candidates at bottom of this page

US Senate - Incumbent (D) Dick Durbin https://dickdurbin.com/

US Congress 6 - Incumbent  (D) Sean Casten https://castenforcongress.com/

US Congress 8 - Incumbent  (D) Raja Krishnamoorthi https://rajaforcongress.com/

Illinois

IL House 42 - Ken Mejia-Beal (D) https://kmbfor42.com/

IL House 46 - Incumbent (D) Deb Conroyhttps://debconroy.com/

IL House 48 - Incumbent (D) Terra Costa Howard http://tchfor48.com/meet-terra/

DuPage County

State’s Attorney – No primary candidate

Clerk of the Court – Candace Adams (D) https://candiceadams2020.com/

Clerk of the Court – Moon Khan (D) https://moonkhan.com

 

Auditor – Bruce Fogerty (D) https://linkedin.com/in/brucefogerty

Auditor – Bill White (D) https://billwhiteforauditor.com/

 

Coroner – Greg Whalen (D) 

Recorder – Kathleen Carrier (D) https://votecarrier4rep.com/

 

County Board District 2 – Paula Deacon Garcia (D) https://pdg4dupage.com/

County Board District 4 – Janette DeFelice (D) https://jd4dupage4.com/

County Board District 4 – Lynn LaPlante (D) https://helplynnwin.org

County Board District 4 – Hadiya Afzal (D) https;//hadiyafordupage.com/

County Board District 4 – John Jacobs (D) https://jacobsfordupage.com/

County Board District 4 – Hailey Nicewanner (D) https://facebook.com/hailey-nicewanner-for-dupage-county-board-4-114150703318331/

County Board District 6 – Greg Schwarze (D) https://http://www.gregschwarze.com

 

Forest Preserve District 2 – Tina Tyson-Dunne (D) https://votetina.org/

 

Forest Preserve District 4 – Jeff Gahris (D) https://jeff4dupageforests.com/

 

18th Judicial Circuit Court

Anderson Seat- Jeff Jacobson (D) https://jeffjacobson4judge.com/

O'Shea Seat - Azam Nizamuddin (D) https://azamforjudge.com

O'Shea Seat - David Stevens (D) https://davidguystevens4judge.com

Bakalis Seat - Peggy O'Connell (D) https://oconnell4judge.com/

Sutter Seat -  Jill Otte (D) https://www.facebook.com/votejill4judge/

Sutter Seat - Alice Wilson (D) https://alicewilson4judge.com/

For Delegate to the Nominating Convention

Buttigieg

 Christopher Espinoza

 Julian Morgan

 Maria Peterson

 Nancy Shepherdson

 Maryann Vasquez

Biden

 Elizabeth Penesis

 Brian J. McPartlin

 Sonia Desai Bhagwakar

 David R. Andalcio

 Amanda Howland

 Steven M. Shetsky

Warren

 Cynthia Borbas

 Patrick Watson

 Margaret De La Rosa

 Sik Son

 Erica Bray-Parker

 Reid McCollum

Sanders

 Lynn Casey-Maher

 Elisa Devlin

 Sheila Rawat

 Dan Bailey

 Antohny Hinsberger

 George J. Kiebala

Yang

 Jeremy Dyson

 Lisa Pocius

 Gabriel Edwards

 Kimberly Woodson

Klobuchar

 Kyle Carlson

 Mike Zanillo

 Kathryn Blahos

 Deanna (Dee) Darling

 Terra Costa Howard

 Gerald Stapleton